| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Lining for Pedhni Disty Outlet in Rajomajra, Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167622_6 | Tender Reference Number | 08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.75 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,502 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 4303-l Of Pedhni Disty Of Village Rajomajra Of Constituency Dhuri Distt. Sangrur
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 08/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_167622_6, focuses on the lining and relining of a water channel (w/c) via underground pipeline for outlet RD 4303-L of the Pedhni Disty, located in Village Rajomajra, Constituency Dhuri, District Sangrur. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹5,75,100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,502 required. The tender documents are available for download from May 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically between May 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 15, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Sangrur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 05, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Division Office, Devigarh PWRMDC Division, Sangrur, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The contract will be based on an item rate form. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance bid. The tender fee is ₹1590, inclusive of a ₹590 tender fee and a ₹1000 processing fee, payable online. The bid validity period is 120 days. For further details and to submit bids, interested parties should refer to the tender documents and the submission portal. The tender inviting authority is Dinesh Tayal, located at the Division Office, Devigarh PWRMDC Division, Sangrur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Tayal |
| Address | Division Office&#x0d Devigarh Pwrmdc Division,&#x0d Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 4341-r/4342-r Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 25400-l Of..read more
Relining/lining Of Watercourses By Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58915/r..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 37007-r/37167-r Of..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category