| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Lining for Bhagwanpura Disty Outlet in Meemsa, Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167622_9 | Tender Reference Number | 08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.22 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 37007-r/37167-r Of Burj Branch Of Bhagwanpura Disty Of Village Meemsa Distt. Sangrur. Under Dhuri Project
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for Civil Works as part of the Dhuri Project. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 08/2026, concerns the crucial lining and relining of a watercourse (w/c) by an underground pipeline. Specifically, the work involves the outlet from RD 37007-R to 37167-R of the Burj branch of Bhagwanpura Disty, located within the village of Meemsa, District Sangrur. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹5,22,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,440. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Price Bid in separate covers. The tender documents will be available for download from July 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on July 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Division Office, Devigarh PWRMDC Division, Sangrur. The Tender Fee is ₹1,590, and the EMD is payable as a fixed amount. The form of contract will be Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to Dinesh Tayal at the Division Office, Devigarh PWRMDC Division, Sangrur, Pincode 148001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Tayal |
| Address | Division Office&#x0d Devigarh Pwrmdc Division,&#x0d Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 25400-l Of..read more
Relining/lining Of Watercourses By Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58915/r..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 4303-l Of..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category