Underground Pipeline Installation for Laduka Disty. Watercourse Relining

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Laduka Disty. Watercourse Relining
Tender ID2026_WR_168966_20Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 75 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Laduka Disty. Watercourse Relining
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168966_20
  • Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:10 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:10 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Relining/lining Of Watercourses By Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58915/r Of Laduka Disty.

This tender, reference number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, solicits bids for the critical civil works project involving the relining and lining of watercourses through the installation of underground pipelines. The scope of work is focused on the outlet RD 58915/R of Laduka Disty. This open tender, with an estimated tender value of ₹75,00,000, requires a two-cover bid submission system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. Bidders must note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on May 28, 2026, at 10:10 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹8,500 is applicable. This is an item-wise contract, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. Further details, including the work item documents, are available for download and reference.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of Phul..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of Phul..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More