RCC Pipeline and Brick Masonry Lining for Karamgarh Link 2 Canal Outlet

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateMar 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Pipeline and Brick Masonry Lining for Karamgarh Link 2 Canal Outlet
Tender ID2026_WR_163768_5Tender Reference Number46/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-16 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Pipeline and Brick Masonry Lining for Karamgarh Link 2 Canal Outlet
  • Tender ID2026_WR_163768_5
  • Tender Reference Number46/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-16 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-16 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-16 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-16 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-16 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-16 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground Rcc Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 90460/tf Of Karamgarh Link 2 Disty

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Devigarh Patiala Canal and Ground Water Division, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for lining/Relining of w/c by using Brick Masonry or underground RCC pipeline of outlet RD 90460/TF of Karamgarh link 2 Disty" in Patiala. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 46/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_WR_163768_5, is a civil works contract for an estimated value of ₹90,00,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,80,000, with provisions for exemption via BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Processing Fee is ₹9,000, totaling ₹10,000, payable online. Bidding documents will be available for download from March 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on March 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must be completed by September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division. The contract is of the Item Rate form and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days of commencement, with a bid validity of 90 days. For further details, please refer to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division
AddressExecutive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Watercourse Of&#x0d Outlet Rd 72500/r Of Mukandpur..read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of&#x0d Water Course Of Outlet Rd&#x0d 122800/l Of..read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Watercourse Of&#x0d Outlet Rd 72500/r Of...read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of&#x0d Water Course Of Outlet Rd&#x0d 122800/l...read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More