Bishangarh Minor Brick Masonry and RCC Pipeline Lining Project in Patiala

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateMar 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bishangarh Minor Brick Masonry and RCC Pipeline Lining Project in Patiala
Tender ID2026_WR_163768_9Tender Reference Number46/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-16 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBishangarh Minor Brick Masonry and RCC Pipeline Lining Project in Patiala
  • Tender ID2026_WR_163768_9
  • Tender Reference Number46/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-16 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-16 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-16 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-16 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-16 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-16 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,988
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground Rcc Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 27010/r Of Bishangarh Minor .

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Estimate for lining/Relining of w/c by using Brick Masonry or underground RCC pipeline of outlet RD 27010/R of Bishangarh Minor." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 46/2025-26, pertains to Civil Works within the Patiala region. The estimated tender value is ₹55,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,988 required. Bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹6,000, which includes a Processing Fee of ₹5,500 and a Tender Fee of ₹500. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the work is to be completed within 60 days from the date of commencement. Bids will be accepted for a duration of 90 days. Document download and bid submission commenced on March 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from March 16, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents. This tender is for two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Schedule of Basic Rates (SBD) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Devigarh Patiala Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD Punjab, Patiala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division
AddressExecutive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonary Or Underground Pipeline Of..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonary Or Underground Pipeline...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More