| Tender Title | Construction of RCC Underground Pipeline for Water Course Lining in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166458_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-18 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.23 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-18 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-18 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-18 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2723 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonary Or Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 52238/l Of Fatehpur Minor Of Village Dulbha Of Constituency Patiala Distt. Patiala (laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Const. Of W/c
This tender, reference number 02/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works. The proposed project involves the lining or relining of water courses using brick masonry or an underground pipeline system for the outlet at RD 52238/L of the Fatehpur minor in village Dulbha, constituency Patiala, District Patiala. This scope includes the laying and jointing of an RCC Underground Pipeline (UGPL) system and other allied works for the construction of water courses. The estimated tender value is ₹22,23,019, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,460, representing 2.0% of the tender value, which can be provided through a Bank Guarantee or Surety, or the bidder may be eligible for exemption. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (Bill of Quantities). The tender documents will be available for download from April 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between April 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division. The contract is based on Item Rate, and the period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The Tender Fee, including a processing fee, totals ₹2,723. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline For The Water Course Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Laying
 Underground Rcc Pipeline
 For The Water Course Of
..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category