| Tender Title | Underground RCC Pipeline Construction for Water Course Outlet RD 54000/R, 6-R Distributary | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166337_2 | Tender Reference Number | 3186/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-17 09:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.29 L | Tender Location | 6-r Disty , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-17 09:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-17 09:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-17 09:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1629 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,587 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline For The Water Course Of Outlet Rd 54000/r Of 6-r Distributary (labour Component)
The Department of Water Resources, through the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and GW Division WRD, is inviting sealed bids for the "Laying of Underground RCC Pipeline for the Water Course of Outlet RD 54000/R of 6-R Distributary (Labour Component)". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 3186/28A and Tender ID 2026_WR_166337_2, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹11,29,363, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,587, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The tender involves an item rate form of contract and requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents, including the Schedule of Bid Documents (SBD) in PDF and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS, are available for download from April 17, 2026, at 09:20 AM until September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on April 17, 2026, at 09:20 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and GW Divn WRD, located at Dugri Phase 1, Near Durga Mata Mandir, Ludhiana, Pincode 142044. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. A total tender fee of ₹1,629, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,129 and a tender fee of ₹500, is payable online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Divn Wrd |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhian Canal And Gw Divn Wrd Dugri Phase 1 Near Durga Mata Mandir Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying
 Underground Rcc Pipeline
 For The Water Course Of
..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category