| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Kakrala Minor Watercourse in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_138895_19 | Tender Reference Number | 08/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 04:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.66 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 04:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 04:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 04:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7866 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,37,319 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala Minor
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is issuing an open tender for "Laying of underground pipeline for watercourse of outlet RD 23000/R kakrala minor" in Patiala. This project, valued at ₹68,65,981, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from April 10, 2026, 04:05 PM until September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans this timeframe, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,37,319 is mandatory, and a tender fee of ₹7,866 is applicable. This is an item rate contract with a bid validity period of 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and preferential bidders are not allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Division Patiala |
| Address | Xen Bml Division Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category