Underground Pipeline Installation for Outlet Watercourse at Samrala Disty RD 69100/R

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 4
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Outlet Watercourse at Samrala Disty RD 69100/R
Tender ID2025_WR_138895_20Tender Reference Number08/25-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.32 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Outlet Watercourse at Samrala Disty RD 69100/R
  • Tender ID2025_WR_138895_20
  • Tender Reference Number08/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.32 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 04:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 04:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 04:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 04:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3832
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,630
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala Disty

This tender, referenced as 08/25-26, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, specifically by the XEN BML PATIALA. The work involves the critical task of laying an underground pipeline for the watercourse of outlet RD 69100/R Samrala Disty, falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The estimated tender value for this crucial infrastructure project is ₹33,31,546, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹66,630. This is an open tender, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, and requires submissions in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ in XLS format). Prospective bidders must note that tender documents can be downloaded from April 10, 2026, at 04:25 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period. The tender opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the XEN BML PATIALA office. A tender fee of ₹3,832 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹3,332 and a tender fee of ₹500. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Bml Patiala
AddressXen Bml Division Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More