| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Bhadaurke Disty Outlet | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_161504_27 | Tender Reference Number | 028/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 20/02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-21 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-21 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-21 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-21 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, and specifically by Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, is an open tender for civil works related to canal infrastructure. The primary objective of this procurement is to obtain estimates for the laying of an underground pipeline for an outlet at rd-21450/R of Bhadaurke Disty. The estimated value of this work is ₹42,00,000, with a stipulated period of work of 45 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender documents are available for download from February 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and submission is open from the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR office. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹4,700, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,200 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable. This is an item-wise contract, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are to be referred to within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-65975/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-48406/l Of Bhadaurke..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category