Underground Pipeline Laying for Bhadaurke Disty Outlet Construction

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateFeb 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Laying for Bhadaurke Disty Outlet Construction
Tender ID2026_WR_161504_23Tender Reference Number028/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 20/02/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-21 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Laying for Bhadaurke Disty Outlet Construction
  • Tender ID2026_WR_161504_23
  • Tender Reference Number028/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 20/02/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-21 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-21 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-21 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-48406/l Of Bhadaurke Disty

This tender invites eligible bidders to submit proposals for the "Estimate for laying underground pipeline for outlet at rd-48406/L of Bhadaurke Disty". The project, managed by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is valued at ₹1,20,00,000 and is to be completed within 45 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Finance documents. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,40,000 (2.0% of the tender value) is required, payable to Nil and at Nil. The tender fee is ₹12,000, with a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, neither of which is exemptible and payable to Nil. Bidders must submit their bids online between 21-Feb-2026 11:00 AM and 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place at Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR on 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM. The tendering authority is Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, located at Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, with a pincode of 152003. The tender reference number is 028/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 20/02/2026. Documents can be downloaded from 21-Feb-2026 11:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is an item-wise contract tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-65975/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-65975/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More