| Tender Title | Brick Lining and Pipeline Installation for Mukandpur Disty Water Course Restoration in Nawanshahr | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169001_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.30 L | Tender Location | Nawanshahr , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3130 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Restoration Of&#x0d Water Course Of Outlet Rd&#x0d 122800/l Of Mukandpur Disty By&#x0d Brick Lining And Laying Pipeline
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, seeks proposals for the "ESTIMATE FOR RESTORATION OF WATER COURSE OF OUTLET RD 122800/L OF MUKANDPUR DISTY BY BRICK LINING AND LAYING PIPELINE." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, is valued at ₹26,30,000 and requires a period of 90 days for completion with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from June 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on June 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,130 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,000 are required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form. The location for this work is Nawanshahr.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Watercourse Of
 Outlet Rd 72500/r Of Mukandpur..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Laying Pipeline In Water Course
 At Rd 93000/r Of..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category