| Tender Title | Mukandpur Distributory Pipeline Laying Civil Works in Nawanshahr | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169009_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.36 L | Tender Location | Nawanshahr , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1636 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Pipeline In Water Course&#x0d At Rd 93000/r Of Mukandpur Distributory
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for an estimated value of ₹11,36,000. This tender, with Tender Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/10, pertains to critical Civil Works, specifically the Estimate for Laying Pipeline in a Water Course at RD 93000/R of Mukandpur Distributory, located in Nawanshahr. Bidders will be required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover containing relevant documentation. The Tender Fee is ₹1,636 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹22,000, with exemptions potentially allowed. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Submission period commences on June 01, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL. The contract will be of the Item Rate form, and the works are to be completed within a period of 90 days. All submissions must be made online, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including their download period from June 01, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 03, 2026, 10:00 AM, are available through the provided tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Restoration Of Watercourse Of
 Outlet Rd 72500/r Of Mukandpur..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category