| Tender Title | Watercourse Restoration: Pipeline Installation and Brick Lining in Nawanshahr | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169008_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.86 L | Tender Location | Nawanshahr , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1586 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Restoration Of Watercourse Of&#x0d Outlet Rd 72500/r Of Mukandpur Disty&#x0d By Laying Pipeline And Brick Lining.
The Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, through the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for restoration of watercourse of outlet RD 72500/R of Mukandpur Disty by laying pipeline and brick lining." This is an Open Tender with a Tender Value of ₹10,86,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000, for which exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit is permitted. The EMD is payable to Nil and at Nil. A Tender Fee of ₹1,586 (₹1,086 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is applicable, with exemption allowed. The contract will be of Item Rate type. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for Financial proposal in XLS format. The Work Description entails the restoration of a watercourse by laying pipelines and brick lining, with a specified Period of Work of 90 days and a Bid Validity of 120 days. The location for this project is NAWANSHAHR. The tender documents are available for download from 01-Jun-2026 09:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 01-Jun-2026 09:00 AM up to 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL. Pre-bid meeting details are not available. This tender is for Civil Works and is designated under Tender Category "Works." The Tender Reference Number is BDD/BDC/2026-27/10.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more
Repair Of Concrete Lining Of Nawanshahr Branch And Lassara Disty..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category