Nawanshahr Branch and Lassara Disty Concrete Lining Repair Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateMay 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nawanshahr Branch and Lassara Disty Concrete Lining Repair Project
Tender ID2026_WR_167652_1Tender Reference NumberBDD/BDC/2026-27/6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-05 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationNawanshahr , Nawanshahr , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNawanshahr Branch and Lassara Disty Concrete Lining Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_167652_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBDD/BDC/2026-27/6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationNawanshahr,Nawanshahr, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-05 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-05 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-05 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Concrete Lining Of Nawanshahr Branch And Lassara Disty

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_167652_1 and Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/6, is for the "Repair of Concrete Lining of Nawanshahr Branch and Lassara Disty" and is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated value of ₹10,00,000 and is to be completed within 15 days. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, requiring two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and another for Finance/BOQ (XLS format). The tender fee is ₹1500, with a processing fee of ₹1000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000. Bidders are reminded that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender documents are available for download from May 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on May 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM and must be completed by September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal
AddressExecutive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 29000/l Of Lassara..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Head Regulator Of Ghuman Disty Off Taking Rd 267900/r..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 29000/l Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Head Regulator Of Ghuman Disty Off Taking Rd...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More