| Tender Title | Lining of Lassara Distributary Watercourses with Underground Pipelines | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164795_1 | Tender Reference Number | 62/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16 L | Tender Location | Village Lasara Distt Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2190 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 29000/l Of Lassara Disty. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Lassara
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is inviting sealed bids for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 29000/L of Lassara Disty. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Lassara." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 62/2026/BDC-1/Ropar and Tender ID 2026_WR_164795_1, pertains to Civil Works within the state. The total estimated value of the work is ₹16,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹32,000 required. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender fee is ₹2,190, inclusive of a processing fee of ₹1,600 and a tender fee of ₹590. The e-published date for this tender is March 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission periods commence simultaneously on this date. Bids must be submitted by September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Ropar. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 90 days will be required. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and DNIT, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Concrete Lining Of Nawanshahr Branch And Lassara Disty..read more
Relining/lining Of Watercourses By Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58915/r..read more
Brick Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 8070-r Of
 Goraya Distributary..read more
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 68873/r Of..read more
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category