| Tender Title | Goraya Distributary Watercourse Brick Lining Project in Jalandhar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164722_2 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO.72/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 20-03-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.75 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-09 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-09 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2565 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Brick Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 8070-r Of&#x0d Goraya Distributary Of Village Samrai Pat Nau Jajja Khurd Kang Jagir Distt. Jalandhar&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_164722_2 and Reference Number NITNO.72/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 20-03-2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, through SH. TAJINDER SINGH, DIVISIONAL ENGINEER of PWRMDC, Hoshiarpur. The scope of work involves the crucial **BRICK LINING OF WATERCOURSES** along O/L RD 8070-R of the Goraya Distributary, serving the villages of Samrai Pat Nau, Jajja Khurd, and Kang Jagir in the District of Jalandhar. This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹19,75,000 and is to be completed within a period of 90 days. The tender is an open tender and will be submitted and opened in Hoshiarpur, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the DNIT, BOQ, and NIT, are available for download from April 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submission also commences on April 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,500 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption as specified. The total tender fee is ₹2,565, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,975 and a tender fee of ₹590. The tender adopts an Item Rate form of contract and utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Interested parties should carefully review all uploaded documents for comprehensive details and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Tajinder Singh Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bdc-2 Division Pwrmdc Dhoalwaha Nehar Colony Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of Sukhchain..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 49125/r Of..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 23600 L..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category