| Tender Title | Brick Lining of Talwandi Minor Watercourse at RD 23600 L | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170288_1 | Tender Reference Number | 40/24-A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-16 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.31 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Gurdasur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-16 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4731 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,622 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 23600 L Of Talwandi Minor
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026\_WR\_170288\_1 and Tender Reference Number 40/24-A, is for the **Estimate for Brick lining of watercourse at outlet RD 23600 L of Talwandi Minor**, falling under the "Works" category and specifically within "Civil Works - Canal" products. Issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, this is an open tender with an item-wise contract form. The estimated tender value is ₹42,31,086, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in XLS format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,622, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and can be provided through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹500, along with a processing fee of ₹4,231, totaling ₹4,731, is also required, with tender fee exemption being allowed. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on June 16, 2026, at 11:15 AM, and both document download and bid submission conclude on September 02, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, located at Executive engineer gurdasur, Pincode 143521. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the tender documents and specific requirements are available for download, with the NIT document (Tendernotice\_1.pdf) being 715.61 KB and the Price bid document (BOQtalwandi.xls) being 96.00 KB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineeer |
| Address | Executive Engineeer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of Bandiwala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 909/l Of Mauzam..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of Lubaniawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 3500/l Of Mehraj..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category