Brick Masonry Watercourse Lining for Bandiwala Minor in Fazilka

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Watercourse Lining for Bandiwala Minor in Fazilka
Tender ID2026_WR_168966_13Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Watercourse Lining for Bandiwala Minor in Fazilka
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168966_13
  • Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of Bandiwala Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Khanpur Distt Fazilka

This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources under the Government of Punjab, seeks qualified bidders for the crucial infrastructure project of lining a watercourse. Specifically, the work involves the brick masonry lining of the watercourse of Outlet RD 31532/L of Bandiwala Minor, located in Village Khanpur, District Fazilka. The estimated value of this work is ₹40,00,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The tender documents are available for download from May 28, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between May 28, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, and a tender fee of ₹4,500 is applicable. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, is a vital component of canal infrastructure improvement in the Fazilka region and falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The tender inviting authority is Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, located at Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, Pincode 152003.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 32310/r Of Sohelewala..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of Hauz..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26275/r Of Jandwala..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 32310/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26275/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More