Brick Masonry Watercourse Lining for Hauz Disty Outlet RD 14858/L in Chak Lakhowali, Fazilka

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Watercourse Lining for Hauz Disty Outlet RD 14858/L in Chak Lakhowali, Fazilka
Tender ID2026_WR_166371_1Tender Reference Number002/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 17/04/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-18 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Watercourse Lining for Hauz Disty Outlet RD 14858/L in Chak Lakhowali, Fazilka
  • Tender ID2026_WR_166371_1
  • Tender Reference Number002/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 17/04/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-18 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-18 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-18 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,97,345
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of Hauz Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Chak Lakhowali Distt&amp#x0d Fazilka.

This tender, referenced as 002/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 17/04/2026, is an open tender for works issued by the Department of Water Resources, through the Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Division CC FZR. The scope of work involves the estimate for lining of a watercourse of Outlet RD 14858/L of Hauz Disty by brick masonry in the Village Chak Lakhowali, District Fazilka. The estimated tender value is ₹1,48,67,176, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,97,345. The tender fee is ₹12,000, with a processing fee of ₹10,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of April 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end date of September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM and 1:00 PM respectively. The bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The form of contract is item-wise, and the payment mode is online. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of Main..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 49125/r Of..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 49125/r...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More