| Tender Title | Brick Lining of Riarki Disty Watercourse at Outlet RD 49125/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170290_1 | Tender Reference Number | 40/24-A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-16 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80.51 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Gurdasur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-16 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9051 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,61,024 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 49125/r Of Riarki Disty
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for a critical civil works project involving the brick lining of a watercourse at outlet RD 49125/R of Riarki Disty. The estimated value of this project is ₹80,51,178, with a required contract period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an open tender process, with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 will be for the Finance/Price bid in XLS format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,61,024, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹9,051, comprising a processing fee of ₹8,051 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on June 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The location for bid opening and tender reference is Executive Engineer, Gurdaspur. This tender is for a Rate Contract with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineeer |
| Address | Executive Engineeer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Watercourse Of
 Outlet Rd 72500/r Of Mukandpur..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category