| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Jandwala Disty Watercourse in Fazilka District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_15 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26275/r Of Jandwala Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Pati Pooran Distt Fazilka
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources and specifically by the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, seeks bids for the crucial work of lining a watercourse. The project involves the estimate for lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 26275/R of Jandwala Disty by Brick Masonry within Village Pati Pooran, Distt Fazilka. This civil works project, classified under Canal - Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Div - Fzr, has an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a two-cover system in place, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial proposals in the second. The tender documents will be available for download from May 28, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR office. A tender fee of ₹3,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,500 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable. The bid validity period is set at 120 days from the submission end date. The tender reference number is 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of Hauz..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of Main..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 49125/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category