| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Watercourse in Kabarwala, Fazilka District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_1 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 32310/r Of Sohelewala Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Kabarwala, Chak Balocha Distt Fazilka
This open tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, concerns the critical "Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 32310/R of Sohelewala Minor by Brick Masonry of Village Kabarwala, chak balocha Distt Fazilka." The estimated tender value stands at ₹30,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 (2.0% of tender value). Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the Finance/BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from May 28, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period commencing and ending concurrently with the download period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. A tender fee of ₹3,500 (₹500 Tender Fee and ₹3,000 Processing Fee) is applicable. The contract will be awarded on an Item Wise basis, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other detailed specifications related to this civil works project within the Canal - Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Div - Fzr region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of Main..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of Hauz..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category