| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Mauzam Minor Watercourse, Village Ojhan Wali, Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_8 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 909/l Of Mauzam Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Ojhan Wali Distt Fazilka
This tender, reference number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026, is invited by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, through the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 909/L of Mauzam Minor by Brick Masonry of Village Ojhan wali Distt Fazilka". This is an open tender for civil works related to canals with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹2,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in .pdf format and Cover 2 for financial proposals in .xls format. The bidding process will commence on May 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline and document download ending on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The contract type is Item Wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and Work Item Documents, are available for download from May 28, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of Bandiwala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 32310/r Of Sohelewala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 18885/r Of Lamochar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 80990/l Of Fazilka..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category