| Tender Title | Fazilka Canal Watercourse Brick Masonry Lining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_4 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 18885/r Of Lamochar Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Chak Lamochar, Chak Sukhera Distt Fazilka
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is pleased to invite Bids for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 18885/R of Lamochar minor by Brick Masonry of Village chak lamochar, chak sukhera Distt Fazilka". This open tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_WR_168966_4 and Reference Number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026, is for civil works specifically within the Canal - Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Div - Fzr sector. The estimated tender value is ₹35,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹500 and a Processing Fee of ₹3,500, totaling ₹4,000. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid in XLS format. The bidding period commences on May 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM for bid submission, with bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The bidding authority is the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. Documents can be downloaded from May 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Further details regarding the work description, technical specifications, and pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 80990/l Of Fazilka..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15570/r Of Fazilka..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of Bandiwala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 10780-10980/r Of Abhun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category