Brick Masonry Lining of Fazilka Canal Watercourse at Ojhan Wali Village

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Lining of Fazilka Canal Watercourse at Ojhan Wali Village
Tender ID2026_WR_168966_9Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Lining of Fazilka Canal Watercourse at Ojhan Wali Village
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168966_9
  • Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15570/r Of Fazilka Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Ojhan Wali Distt Fazilka

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_168966_9, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Government and UT, and specifically by the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, located at Pincode 152003. This is an open tender for Works, specifically falling under the product category of Civil Works - Canal. The project involves the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 15570/R of Fazilka Disty by Brick Masonry of Village Ojhan wali Distt Fazilka," with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download and sale from May 28, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from May 28, 2026, 10:00 AM, and must be submitted by September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. A tender fee of ₹3,500 (₹500 Tender Fee and ₹3,000 Processing Fee) is required, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, also payable online. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The contract form is Item Wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 909/l Of Mauzam..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 80990/l Of Fazilka..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of Bandiwala..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 10780-10980/r Of Abhun..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 909/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 80990/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 10780-10980/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More