| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining for Abhun Minor Watercourse in Fazilka District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_10 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 10780-10980/r Of Abhun Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Abhun Distt Fazilka
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, is for the vital civil works project involving the lining of a watercourse. Specifically, the scope of work entails the lining of the Watercourse of Outlet RD 10780-10980/R of Abhun Minor using brick masonry in the village of Abhun, District Fazilka. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹30,00,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹60,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender process, with a two-cover system for bid submissions, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical in the first cover and Finance in the second. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, along with the bid submission start and end dates, all falling between 28-May-2026 10:00 AM and 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹3,500, payable online. This project falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category, and the form of contract will be item-wise.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of Bandiwala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 909/l Of Mauzam..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 32310/r Of Sohelewala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 18885/r Of Lamochar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category