| Tender Title | Laduka Disty. Outlet RD 58915/R Underground Pipeline Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_20 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Relining/lining Of Watercourses By Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58915/r Of Laduka Disty.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, through the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, pertains to the critical infrastructure project of "Relining/Lining of watercourses by laying underground pipeline for outlet RD 58915/R of laduka disty." The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹75,00,000, falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category. This is an open tender, advertised with two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all commencing and concluding on May 28, 2026, 10:10 AM and September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender fee is ₹8,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹7,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Bidders are advised to note the specified tender reference number: 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026. The form of contract will be item-wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All payments are to be made online. Further detailed information regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and SBD/BOQ, is available for download from the e-published date of May 28, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14500-l-r Of Harihar Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category