| Tender Title | Construction of Head Regulators and Fall at Ghuman Disty Branches | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167134_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27 dated 28/04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.69 L | Tender Location | Ghuman Disty , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9369 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,252 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Head Regulator Of Ghuman Disty Off Taking Rd 267900/r Of Kotla Branch And Head Regulator Of Bhai Bakhtour Branch Cum Fall At Rd 96160 Of Ghuman Disty.
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "ESTIMATE FOR HEAD REGULATOR OF GHUMAN DISTY OFF TAKING RD 267900/R OF KOTLA BRANCH AND HEAD REGULATOR OF BHAI BAKHTOUR BRANCH CUM FALL AT RD 96160 OF GHUMAN DISTY." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, has a total tender value of ₹83,68,671. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover including fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in PDF format, and the second cover containing financial bids in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹28,252, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security. A Tender Fee of ₹9,369, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and an ₹8,369 processing fee, is applicable and payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from April 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on April 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to the Tender Inviting Authority, XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, located at JAWAHARKE, PIN 151509. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall At Rd 27280 Of Kalyan Disty..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall At Rd 11510 Of Kalyan Disty..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall At Rd 17400 Of Kalyan Disty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category