Watercourse Relining and Lining Project, Ladbanjara Disty, Sangrur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Watercourse Relining and Lining Project, Ladbanjara Disty, Sangrur
Tender ID2026_WR_168109_1Tender Reference Number13/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-11 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDirba , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWatercourse Relining and Lining Project, Ladbanjara Disty, Sangrur
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168109_1
  • Tender Reference Number13/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDirba,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-11 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-11 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-11 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 29600-l Of Ladbanjara Disty Village Smooran, Dirba, Karial Distt. Sangrur

This tender, Reference Number 13/2026, from the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, invites sealed bids for the "Relining and Lining of Watercourse by UGPL of Outlet RD 29600-L of Ladbanjara Disty Village Smooran, Dirba, Karial Distt. Sangrur." This is an open tender, categorized under Civil Works, and will be conducted on an Item Rate contract basis with two covers. The Divisional Engineer, Lehal PWRMDC Division Patiala, is the inviting authority. Bidders must submit their bids between 11-May-2026 at 09:00 AM and 08-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,590, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. Documents can be downloaded from 11-May-2026 at 09:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 15-May-2026 at 10:00 AM at Lehal PWRMDC Division Patiala. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the same location. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressLehal Pwrmdc Division Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 2657-tr..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of Phul..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of Phul..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 3315-r..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More