| Tender Title | Watercourse Relining and Lining Civil Works in Sangrur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168109_6 | Tender Reference Number | 13/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-15 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-15 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-15 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-15 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 3315-r Of Mr. No-2 Of Sunamdistyvillage Sangatpura, Gidrani, Fatehgarhdistt. Sangrur
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, Lehal pwrmdc Division, Patiala, is inviting applications for an Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: 13/2026) for Civil Works related to the "Relining and Lining of Watercourse by UGPL of Outlet RD 3315-R of Mr. No-2 of SunamDisty Village Sangatpura, Gidrani, Fatehgarh, District Sangrur." This tender, categorized under Works and specifically within Civil Works, requires the application of an Item Rate Form of Contract. Interested bidders must note the critical dates: the tender documents are available for download from June 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 08, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from June 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 08, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents as per DNIT, and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,590. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding pre-qualification and other specifications. The location for bid opening is the Divisional Engineer, Lehal pwrmdc Division, Patiala, with a pincode of 148035. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer, Lehal Pwrmdc Division Patiala. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 29600-l..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 2657-tr..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining By Laying Of W/c Of O/l Rd 4050-tf..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 12200/12220-r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category