Sangrur Watercourse Lining Project for Badrukhan Minor Canal

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sangrur Watercourse Lining Project for Badrukhan Minor Canal
Tender ID2026_WR_168747_1Tender Reference Number17/2026-2027 dated 21.05.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 21 L Tender LocationSangrur , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSangrur Watercourse Lining Project for Badrukhan Minor Canal
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168747_1
  • Tender Reference Number17/2026-2027 dated 21.05.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21 L
  • Tender LocationSangrur,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 3585 L Of Badrukhan Minor Of&amp#x0d Sheron Disty Village Andherhi Distt Sangrur

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 3585 L of Badrukhan Minor of Sheron Disty Village Andherhi Distt Sangrur" represents an open tender opportunity for civil works in the Sangrur district. The estimated tender value stands at ₹21,00,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹4,100, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,100 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. The tender involves an Item Rate contract and is structured as a two-cover system, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ. The contract period for the work is stipulated at 45 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This tender is open for submission from May 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Sangrur Canal, with the address Executive Engineer Sangrur Canal sunami gate sangrur, Pincode 148001. Interested parties can download tender documents from May 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Sangrur Canal Sunami Gate Sangrur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of Lubaniawali..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More