| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining and Relining Civil Works for Outlet RD 33376/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160062_40 | Tender Reference Number | 1461/25M 12-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.63 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4763 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 33376/r Of 2l Minor
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_160062_40 and Reference Number 1461/25M 12-02-2026, is for the critical civil works project of estimating the relining/lining of the watercourse of outlet RD 33376/R of 2L Minor. Issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, this open tender is seeking bids for a work valued at ₹42,63,000 with a contract form of Item Wise. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on 17-Feb-2026 at 02:00 PM and concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with bid submissions also open from 17-Feb-2026 at 02:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,260 required. The tender inviting authority is XEN, located at Canal Colony Gidderbaha, Sri Muktsar Sahib, with a pincode of 152101. Further details regarding the scope of work and tender document requirements can be found within the provided documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 8767/r Dodadisty..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category