| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Handiaya Minor Outlet RD 19485-R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164713_4 | Tender Reference Number | 39/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-26 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 64.35 L | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya 148107 , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-26 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-26 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7435 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,28,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Underground&#x0d Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of&#x0d Handiaya Minor
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_164713_4 and Reference Number 39/2025-26, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Canal Product Category, with a sub-category of pipeline. The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Estimate for Laying Underground Pipeline of outlet RD 19485-R of Handiaya Minor." The estimated tender value is ₹64,35,010, and the contract form is Item Wise. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,28,700, which is 2.0% of the tender value, with options for exemption or alternative forms like BG/ST. The tender fee amounts to ₹7,435, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹6,435 processing fee. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from March 26, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Submission period also starts on March 26, 2026, 06:00 PM, and closes on September 07, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, 02:00 PM. The awarded contractor will have a Period of Work of 120 days and a Bid Validity of 120 days. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on March 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the canal rest house, Handiaya, 148107. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, located at the canal rest house, Handiaya, 148107.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya 148107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category