| Tender Title | Underground RCC Pipeline Installation Labour Works 2R Disty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159893_3 | Tender Reference Number | 558/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-11 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70.51 L | Tender Location | 2r Disty , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-11 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-11 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-11 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8051 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,398 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline At Rd 38425/r Of 2r Disty (labour Component).
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources under the authority of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUDHIANA CANAL AND GROUND WATER, solicits bids for the crucial civil works project involving the laying of an underground RCC pipeline at RD 38425/R of the 2R Disty, specifically focusing on the labour component. The estimated value of this work is ₹70,51,474, with a contract type specified as Item Rate. The project has a defined work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on February 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission being September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Schedule of Bid Documents (SBD) in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,398 is mandated, with exemptions available through Bank Guarantee or Security Bond. A tender fee of ₹8,051 is also applicable. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 90 days. The location for this significant infrastructure development is the 2R Disty.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Ground Water |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Ground Water Divn Wrd Near Durga Mata Mandir Phase 1 Ldh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category