| Tender Title | RCC Underground Pipeline Installation and Associated Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_172044_5 | Tender Reference Number | DSWC/SAN/2026-27/12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:15 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.28 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders,Pipe Line Project Tenders,Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:25 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:15 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:15 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3728 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav, Gv, Construction Of Haus And All Other Allied Works.
The Department of Agriculture, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender for essential infrastructure development. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DSWC/SAN/2026-27/12 and Tender ID 2026_DOA_172044_5, invites bids for "Laying of RCC Underground Pipeline Works." The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive laying and jointing of RCC underground pipelines, installation of essential components such as Air Release Valves (ARV), Air Vacuum Valves (AAV), and Gate Valves (GV), construction of Haudies, and all other associated allied works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹22,27,877, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 30 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹45,000 is required. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the Notice Inviting Tender, Detailed Notice Inviting Tender, and Pre-Qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 11:25 AM, and the submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 11:15 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender inviting authority is DSCO Keshav Kumar, located Opposite Aggarwal Hospital, Kishanpura Road, Sangrur, Pincode 148001. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsco Keshav Kumar |
| Address | Opposite Aggarwal Hopsital, Kishanpura Road, Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category