| Tender Title | Sehna Disty Watercourse Lining and Pipeline Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_142211_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-06-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 93 L | Tender Location | Canal Rest House Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-06-09 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-06-09 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-06-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses/laying Of Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 15180/r Of Sehna Disty
This tender, referenced as 04/2025-26, is an open tender issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for civil works, specifically within the "Water Courses" sub-category. The project involves the "Estimate for the lining of Watercourses/Laying of pipeline of outlet RD 15180/R of Sehna Disty" and is valued at ₹93,00,000, with an expected work period of 60 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Department of Water Resources, with their office located at Canal Rest House Handiaya, 148107. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial bids (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹1,86,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. A tender fee of ₹5,000, along with a processing fee of ₹5,900, totaling ₹10,900, is applicable, though exemption is allowed. The bidding process commences on June 9, 2025, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM for both bid submission and document download. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the same location. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 16, 2025, at 11:00 AM at Canal Rest House Handiaya, 148107. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House Handiaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 68873/r Of..read more
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of Sehna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category