Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Outlet in Patiala

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Outlet in Patiala
Tender ID2025_WR_139072_30Tender Reference Number09/25-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.18 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Outlet in Patiala
  • Tender ID2025_WR_139072_30
  • Tender Reference Number09/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.18 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 03:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 03:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 03:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1518
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,364
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala Disty

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 09/25-26 and Tender ID 2025_WR_139072_30, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the XEN BML Patiala. The scope of work involves the critical "Laying of Underground Pipeline for watercourse of outlet RD 73770/R Samrala Disty" within the Patiala district, falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,18,212 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,364. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee amounts to ₹1,518, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,018 and a tender fee of ₹500. Document download and bid submission are open from April 10, 2026, at 03:20 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the XEN BML Patiala office. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Bml Patiala
AddressXen Bml Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More