Chabal Disty Fall Cum Bridge Construction at RD 1900

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chabal Disty Fall Cum Bridge Construction at RD 1900
Tender ID2026_WR_168216_2Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No 138_7
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-27 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationXen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChabal Disty Fall Cum Bridge Construction at RD 1900
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168216_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No 138_7
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-27 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationXen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-27 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-27 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-27 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-27 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 1900 Of Chabal Disty

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the construction of a Fall Cum Bridge at RD 1900 of Chabal Disty. The project falls under the Civil Works - Canal category and is valued at ₹20,00,000 with an estimated completion period of 120 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender with an item-wise form of contract, requiring a two-cover bid submission process which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance. The EMD amount is ₹40,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with EMD exemption or BG/ST alternatives permitted. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, consisting of a ₹2,000 processing fee and a ₹2,000 tender fee, payable online. Critical dates for this tender include the e-publication on May 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with document downloads commencing at 01:05 PM on the same day and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from May 27, 2026, at 01:10 PM, until September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr. Further details regarding tender documents, including the Schedule of Basic Drawings (sbd), press note, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
AddressXen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Balance Work&#x0d For Reconstruction Of Fall Cum-&#x0d Bridge At..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of V.r Bridge At Rd 31694, V.r Bridge..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000,..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall At Rd 27280 Of Kalyan Disty..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Balance Work&#x0d For Reconstruction Of Fall Cum-&#x0d Bridge...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of V.r Bridge At Rd 31694, V.r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall At Rd 27280 Of Kalyan...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More