| Tender Title | Bahadarpur Minor Road Reconstruction and Escape Structure Construction in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_148823_1 | Tender Reference Number | 08/2025-2026 dated 02.09.2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000 And Construction Of Escape Structure At Rd 42500 Of Longowal Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Sangrur Canal, pertains to crucial civil works for the "Estimate for Remodeling Reconstruction of bahadarpur minor RD 0 to 2000 and construction of escape structure at RD 42500 of longowal disty". The project, with an estimated value of ₹50,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days, requires the reconstruction of a minor canal section and the construction of an escape structure. This is an open tender process, utilizing an item rate contract, and is anticipated to have two covers: one for tender fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid, and another for the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised that the earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, with exemptions potentially allowed. The tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2025, at 05:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within the same download period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Sangrur. A total tender fee of ₹7,400 is applicable. The tender reference number is 08/2025-2026 dated 02.09.2025.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Sangrur Canal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Outlets Of
 Naibanwala Minor, Butasinghwala Minor,
 Budhanpur..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 3585 L Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category