| Tender Title | Malerkotla Minor Head Regulator and Mahorana Disty Cross Regulator Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167923_2 | Tender Reference Number | 13/2026-2027 dated 07.05.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-08 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-08 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-08 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-08 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Head Regulator Of Malerkotla Minor And Cross Regulator Cum Fall At Rd 25200 Of Mahorana Disty
This tender, reference number 13/2026-2027 dated 07.05.2026, is for the "Construction of Head regulator of Malerkotla Minor and cross regulator cum fall at RD 25200 of Mahorana disty" within the Sangrur district, issued by the Department of Water Resources. This open tender, with an estimated value of ₹65,00,000 and a completion period of 30 days, invites bids for Civil Works - Canal construction. Key dates for this procurement include the document download start and end dates, as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on 08-May-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹11,500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,30,000 (2.0% of the tender value) is mandatory, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The contract form is based on an Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Bids are to be submitted online, and all payments will be processed through online means. For further details regarding pre-qualification requirements, interested parties should refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sunami Gate Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Head Regulator Of Ghuman Disty Off Taking Rd 267900/r..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category