| Tender Title | Construction of Malerkotla Minor Irrigation Canal Section in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167372_12 | Tender Reference Number | 09/2026-2027 dated 30.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.70 Cr | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd 32100 To 41000&#x0d
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Estimate for Construction of 1L Minor of Malerkotla Minor from RD 32100 to 41000". This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_167372_12 and Reference Number 09/2026-2027 dated 30.04.2026, falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and is to be executed in Sangrur. The estimated tender value is ₹2,70,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised that this is an Item Rate contract and does not allow for two-stage bidding or preferential bidders. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). A tender fee of ₹15,000, comprising a ₹10,000 processing fee and a ₹5,000 tender fee, is required, payable online. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,40,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bidders must ensure their submissions are made through the online payment mode. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from 30th April 2026, 05:00 PM to 2nd September 2026, 10:00 AM, with bid submission also commencing on 30th April 2026, 05:00 PM and concluding on 2nd September 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 2nd September 2026, 01:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download starting 30th April 2026, 05:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other technical aspects are available within the tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, located at Sunmai gate sangrur, Pincode 148001, and bids will be opened at Sangrur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sunmai Gate Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, 
..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd 70900 To 77500
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category