| Tender Title | Malerkotla Minor Construction: Canal Civil Works from RD 70900 to 77500 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167372_8 | Tender Reference Number | 09/2026-2027 dated 30.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 Cr | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd 70900 To 77500&#x0d
This tender, reference number 09/2026-2027 dated 30.04.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The tender pertains to an open/advertised "Works" category tender for the "Estimate for Construction of Malerkotla Minor from RD 70900 to 77500" within the Civil Works - Canal product category, located in Sangrur, Punjab (Pincode: 148001). The estimated tender value is ₹2,50,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are permitted to submit EMD through BG/ST or may be eligible for EMD exemption, as detailed in the tender documents. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents, including the DNIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ.xls), can be downloaded from 30-Apr-2026 05:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on 30-Apr-2026 05:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at Sangrur. The total tender fee is ₹15,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, though exemption may be allowed. Payment modes accepted are online. The tender does not allow for two-stage bidding, withdrawal of bids after submission, or multi-currency options for fees or BOQ. Technical evaluation will be general, not item-wise. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sunmai Gate Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd 61900 To 70900
..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category