| Tender Title | Construction of Malerkotla Minor Irrigation Canal in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167372_7 | Tender Reference Number | 09/2026-2027 dated 30.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 Cr | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd 61900 To 70900&#x0d
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "Estimate for Construction of Malerkotla Minor from RD 61900 to 70900". This crucial civil works project, located in Sangrur, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹6,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Tenders will be invited under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing DNIT documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from April 30, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from April 30, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Sunmai Gate, Sangrur, Pincode 148001. A tender fee of ₹15,000 (₹5,000 tender fee and ₹10,000 processing fee) is applicable, payable online. While EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed, further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific technical evaluation methods are to be referred to within the tender documents. The stipulated period of work is 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This tender is published under reference number 09/2026-2027 dated 30.04.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sunmai Gate Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, 
..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd 70900 To 77500
..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category