| Tender Title | Malerkotla Minor Construction: Canal Improvement from RD 41000 to 53500 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167372_13 | Tender Reference Number | 09/2026-2027 dated 30.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.60 Cr | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd 41000 To 53500&#x0d
This tender, Reference Number 09/2026-2027 dated 30.04.2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for the construction of a 1L Minor of Malerkotla Minor from RD 41000 to 53500 in Sangrur. The estimated tender value is ₹3,60,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹7,20,000, is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹15,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, both payable online, with exemptions also permitted. This is an Open Tender, utilizing a two-cover system: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). The tender documents can be downloaded from April 30, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between April 30, 2026, 5:00 PM, and September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM in Sangrur. The work is to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender is for Civil Works - Canal product category, and the inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Department of Water Resources, located at Sunmai gate, Sangrur (Pincode: 148001).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sunmai Gate Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd 61900 To 70900
..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category