| Tender Title | Malerkotla Minor Canal Construction: RD 19500 to 32100 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167372_11 | Tender Reference Number | 09/2026-2027 dated 30.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.40 Cr | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd 19500 To 32100&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_167372_11 and Reference Number 09/2026-2027, is an open tender for Works issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the construction of the 1L Minor of Malerkotla Minor from RD 19500 to 32100, located in Sangrur, with a tender value of ₹4,40,00,000 and an estimated work period of 60 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, located at Sunmai Gate, Sangrur, Pincode 148001. The tender requires a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 containing DNIT documents in .pdf format and Cover 2 containing BOQ documents in .xls format. A total tender fee of ₹15,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, with exemptions allowed. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹8,80,000, is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 30-Apr-2026 at 05:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 30-Apr-2026 at 05:00 PM, and Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Document Download / Sale End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. This tender falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sunmai Gate Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd 70900 To 77500
..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd 61900 To 70900
..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category