| Tender Title | Malerkotla Minor Construction: RD 0 to 10000 Canal Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167372_9 | Tender Reference Number | 09/2026-2027 dated 30.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 Cr | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd 0 To 10000&#x0d
This tender, reference number 09/2026-2027 dated 30.04.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Department of Water Resources, located at Sunmai gate, Sangrur (Pincode 148001). This open tender, categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works - Canal," seeks bids for the "Estimate for Construction of 1L Minor of Malerkotla Minor from RD 0 to 10000" in Sangrur. The estimated tender value is ₹4,00,00,000, with a completion period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) of ₹8,00,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. An EMD exemption is allowed under specific conditions. The total tender fee is ₹15,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. Document download and bid submission commence on April 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM in Sangrur. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing DNIT (in .pdf format) for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format) for financial proposals. Payment for tender fees and EMD must be made online. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Please refer to the tender documents for further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sunmai Gate Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
Lining And Relining Of W/c Of Outlet Rd 5650-r (ext) Bhasour..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category