Faizwah Minor Road Relining and Structure Reconstruction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Faizwah Minor Road Relining and Structure Reconstruction Project
Tender ID2026_WR_166609_4Tender Reference Number004/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 21/04/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-22 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.60 Cr Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFaizwah Minor Road Relining and Structure Reconstruction Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_166609_4
  • Tender Reference Number004/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 21/04/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-22 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-22 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-22 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-22 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-22 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of Pucca Structures And Other Allied Works Of Faizwah Minor

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, seeks bids for **Relining of Faizwah Minor RD 0-10360 and Reconstruction/Remodeling of Pucca Structures and other allied works of Faizwah Minor**. This is an open tender for Civil Works within the Canal - Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Div - FZR product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,60,00,000. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, with the first cover comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance, utilizing an Item Wise Form of Contract. The tender documents are available for download from April 22, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period also commencing on the same date and ending on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. A tender fee of ₹12,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. All payments for fees are to be made online. The bid validity period is set at 120 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Vrb At Rd 28600 34300 And 38467..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining Of Outlet Rd 779-l Minor No.3 Newada Distty..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Daula Minor Rd 0-9565...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Vrb At Rd 28600 34300 And...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining Of Outlet Rd 779-l Minor No.3 Newada...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More