| Tender Title | Mandi Minor Reconstruction of VRB at RD 28600, 34300, and 38467 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166469_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-2027 dated 18.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-18 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.12 Cr | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-18 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Vrb At Rd 28600 34300 And 38467 Of Mandi Minor
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Sangrur Canal, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of VRB at RD 28600, 34300, and 38467 of Mandi Minor" (Tender ID: 2026_WR_166469_1). This open tender, governed by an Item Rate form of contract, is valued at ₹1,12,00,000 and requires a bid security of 2.0% (₹2,24,000), which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 will contain the DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 will contain the BOQ (Finance). The tender documents will be available for download from 18-Apr-2026 06:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 12:30 PM at the Bid Opening Place: Sangrur. The tender fee is ₹15,000, with a processing fee of ₹10,000, payable online. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Sangrur Canal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
Estimate For Remodeling/reconstruction Of Aqueduct At Rd 16041 Of Sub Minor..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category