| Tender Title | Remodeling and Reconstruction of Aqueduct at Handiaya Minor, Punjab | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_165230_3 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.41 L | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya 148107 , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3041 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Remodeling/reconstruction Of Aqueduct At Rd 16041 Of Sub Minor No. 4 Of Handiaya Minor
This tender, reference number 03/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works - Canal, specifically the remodeling and reconstruction of an aqueduct at RD 16041 of Sub Minor no. 4 of Handiaya Minor. The estimated tender value is ₹25,41,000, with a tendered work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹50,820. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The tender fee is ₹500, with a processing fee of ₹2,541, totaling ₹3,041. Documents can be downloaded from April 3, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from April 3, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the canal rest house, Handiaya, 148107. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. This is an item-wise contract, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya 148107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 16670/r Of Mullianwali..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 9100/tl Of Jodhpur..read more
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 31591-44970 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category